قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Insurance / Corporate Insurance nominates 2021 Break Out Award winners

Corporate Insurance nominates 2021 Break Out Award winners



Insurance Insurance on Wednesday announced the 40 winners of their 2021 Break Out Awards.

The award ceremony program recognizes the next generation of insurance industry leaders. Nominations are open to anyone who works in the commercial insurance and risk management sector and who has no more than 15 years of experience in the industry.

The 40 winners are divided into four regions in the United States. The 2021 winners are:

Midwest

Chris Butler, Velocity Risk Underwriters LLC

Gerran Geyser, CNA Financial Corp.

Cody Griffin, Zurich North America

Laura Johnson, Axa XL, a unit of Axa SA

Stacie Kroll, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Bradley Nebel, BMS Group

Rob Quast, The Kroger Co.

Lacy Rex, Oswald Cos.

Sam Tashima, Aon PLC

David Wald, Aclaimant Inc.

Northeast

Charlotte Allen, Commonwealth Financial Network

Neuris Chalas, Swiss Re Ltd.

Olivia Derderian, Great American Insurance Co.

Kevin Johnson, Munich Reinsurance America Inc

Marek Krowka, American International Group Inc.

Kimberly Mann, Marsh LLC

Raymond Mascia Jr., Anderson Kill PC

Lian Phua, Axa XL, en unit of Axa SA

Christopher Pizzo, Fox Rothschild LLP

Miranda Rodriguez, Brookfield Asset Management

South

Emily Beach, Marsh LLC

Edward Brown, Wiley Rein LLP

Renee Bruns, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Latosha Ellis, Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP

Felipe Garcia, Alliant Insurance Services Inc.

Daniel Jones, Aon PLC

Kevin McCarthy, IBTX, a unit of Acrisure LLC [1

9659002] William Nichols, Amwins Group Inc.

Karen Salmon, Gallagher Bassett Services Inc.

Robe rt Webber, Burns & Wilcox Ltd.

West

Stephanie Bozzuto, Cannabis Connect Insurance Services Inc.

William Cea, Brown & Riding Insurance Services Inc.

Ashley Fong, Carpe Data

Shannon Gundersen, Atlas General Insurance Services, a unit of Risk Placement Services Inc.

Jessica Hanneman, Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC

Brett Richesin, Alliant Insurance Services Inc.

Conor Sweeney, CNA Financial Corp.

Chris Theveny, Crum & Forster Holdings Corp.

Caroline Thompson, Cowbell Cyber ​​Inc.

Amy Torres, CFC Underwriting Ltd.

The winners will be recognized at a virtual event on June 24, 2021 and profiled in the June issue of Business Insurance .

Catalog


Source link